19 OCTOBER 2023-Thursday

9.00 – 9.30

Opening Ceremonies

9.30 – 10.00

Survivor, Barış Telli

10.00 – 10.30

Coffee Break

10.30 – 10.55

Chair: Candan Algun

Conference I: Present and Future of Prosthetics-Orthotics Education in Turkey
Speaker: F. Gül Yazıcıoğlu

11.00 – 11.20

Chair: F. Gül Yazıcıoğlu

Conference II: Wearable Cyborg HAL and Cybernics Treatment for Neuromuscular Disease
Speaker: Yoshiyuki Sankai (Japan)

11.20-12:00

Chairs:
Yavuz Yakut, Lokman Can

Technical Workshop I: Running Prostheses
Speaker: Sebastian Engwald Jensen, Lasse Madsen (Denmark)

12.00 – 13.30

Lunch Break

13.30 – 15.00

Chairs:
Fatih Erbahçeci, Emre Adıgüzel

Panel I: Earthquake and Amputation; Our Experience
Speakers:
• Mustafa Akkaya
• Senay Çerezci Duygu
• Mustafa Demiral
• Özden Yalçınkaya Alkar

15.00 – 15.30

Chairs:
Suat Erel, Esra Atılgan

Techical Workshop II: Personalized Silicone Inner Socket Applications in Transradial Amputations
Speakers:
• Necati Yücel Yıldız
• Mehmet Can Yıldız

15:30-15:45

Coffee Break

15.45 – 16.30

Chairs:
Hüseyin İlhan, Hakan Uysal

Session I: Recent Applications in Pediatric Chest Deformities
Speakers:
• Hasan Ersöz
• Zilan Bazancir

16.30 – 17.00

Chairs:
Koray Aydemir, Yusuf Seyrek

Conference III: State-of-The-Art Knee and Knee-Ankle Combined Solutions in Over-The-Knee Prosthesis
Speaker: Felix Brinckmann (Germany), Proteor Türkiye

17.00 – 17.40

Chairs:
Canan Çulha, Yasin Ekinci

Conference IV: Mobile Technologies in Gait Analysis in Amputees
Speakers:
• Hilal Keklicek
• Cengiz Demirkundak

17.40-18.40

Genco Erkal Hall
Chairs: Fatmagül Varol, Seher Erol

Oral Presentations

17.40-18.40

Yıldız Kenter Hall
Chairs: Ertuğrul Demirdel, Güllü Aydınl

Oral Presentations

20 OCTOBER 2023-Friday

9.00 – 10.00

Chairs:
Mintaze Kerem Günel, Tezel Yıldırım Şahan

Session II: ICF Applications in Prosthetics
Speakers:
• Friedbert Kohler (Australia)
• Hatice Gül

10.00-10.30

Chairs:
 Özlem Altındağ, Sezen Dincer

Conference V: Myoelectric Shoulder Orthoses
Speaker: Narin Kurtuluş (Germany), rahm GmbH

10.30 – 11.00

Coffee Break

11.00 – 11.30

Chairs:
Bahar Anaforoğlu Külünkoğlu, Sabri Şahin

Conference VI: Myfit TT 3D Modelling
Speakers:
• Uli Maier (Germany), OttoBock
• Ömer Deveci, Ottobock

11.30 – 12.00

Chairs:
Nilgün Bek, Hikmet Kocaman

Conference VII: Saebo
Speaker: David de Magtige (England), Endolite

12.00 – 13.30

Lunch Break

13.30 – 15.00

Chairs:
Engin Koyuncu, Mehmet Akdemir

Panel II: Rehabilitation and Technologies in Spinal Cord Injury
Speakers:
• Uğur Cavlak
• Joachim Koning (Germany)
• Francesco Chiampo (Italy)
• Umut Altınkaynak

15.00 – 15.15

Coffee Break

15.15 – 15.45

Chairs:
Serap İnal, Mustafa Doğru

Conference VIII: Cognitive Neural Prosthetic (CNP), Pattern Recognition Control Technology for Upper Limb Prosthesis (COAPT)
Speaker: Sanna Oscarsson (England), Össur Türkiye

15.45 – 16.15

Chairs: Tülin Düger, Levent Buş

Session III: Health Tourism in Prostetics-Orthotics Applications
Speakers:
• Kadir Şahin
• Serkan Ülkü

16.15-17.00

Chairs:
Çiğdem Ayhan, Gözde Yağcı

Conference IX: Recent Splint Designs in Hand Rehabilitation
Speakers:
• Çiğdem Ayhan
• Wendy Medeiros (United States of America)

17.00-18:15

Genco Erkal Hall
Chairs:
Saniye Aydoğan, Gökhan Beydağı

Oral Presentations A

17.00-18:15

Genco Erkal Hall
Chairs:
Kamil Yılmaz, Elif Kırdı

Oral Presentations B

21 OCTOBER 2023-Saturday

9.00 – 10.00

Chairs:
Özlem Ülger, Öznur Büyükturan

Panel III: Treatment of Phantom Pain
Speakers:
• Bahar Anaforoğlu Külünkoğlu
• Muhammet Mustafa Sulak
• Selçuk İsaoğlu (Germany)

10.00-10.30

Chairs:
Ulukan İnan, Hasan Hallaçeli

Conference X: Orthosis Design Criteria in Idiopathic Scoliosis According to Curvature Type
Speaker: Yavuz Yakut

10.30-11.00

Coffee Break

11.00-12.00

Chairs:
Kezban Bayramlar, Necmiye Ün Yıldırım

Panel IV: Artificial Intelligence in Prosthetics-Orthotics Applications
Speakers:
• Murat Ali Çınar
• Kemal Güllü
• Orhan Er

12.00 – 13.30

Lunch Break

13.30-14:30

Chairs:
Osman Eroğul, Erkan Evrendilek

Panel V: 3D Technologies in Prosthetics-Orthotics
Speakers:
• Alp Erol Evrendilek
• Levent Aydın
• Ertan Duygu
• Serdar Okumuş

14.30- 14.50

Coffee Break

14.50-15:30

Chairs:
Kamil Yazıcıoğlu, Tamer Çankaya

Session IV: Outcome Measurements in Upper Extremity Amputee Rehabilitation
Speakers:
• Senem Demirdel
• 
Özge Buket Arslan

15:30-16:30

Chairs:
Fatih Erbahçeci, Hanifi Erol

PANEL VI: Health Assurances in Prosthetic Orthotics Applications
Speakers:
• Tarık Tunçer
• Gönül Ercan
• Mehmet Büyükçanga
• Fatih Erbahçeci

16.30-17.00

Closing Ceremony

19-21 OCTOBER
2023

CONGRESS DATE

OCTOBER 8
2023

DEADLINE OF ABSTRACT SUBMISSION

OCTOBER 9
2023

EXTENDED DEADLINE FOR EARLY REGISTRATION

30 OCTOBER
2023

DEADLINE FOR FULL TEXT SUBMISSION

Time Remaining to Congress